PRIVACY POLICY

We respect the privacy of visitors to our website. This legal notice sets out the categories of the personal data we collect, how we collect it, what we use it for and with whom we share it, in accordance with applicable data protection legislation, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data.

In compliance with applicable regulations on data protection, we inform you that AROA BODEGAS S.L.is responsible for processing the personal data you provide us. Our purpose is providing you the service you request through our contact form and send you commercial information related to our products and services. This information includes advertising and promotional communications, through postal mail, fax, email or any other means. For this purpose, we need you to check the box that indicates your acceptance of this policy. Otherwise, we will not be able to respond to your request.

For the proper provision of the services AROA BODEGAS S.L., you must answer each and every one of the questions in the forms on our website. Additionally, you declare that you are of legal age.

AROA BODEGAS S.L.is committed to process your personal data with strict confidentiality. For this purpose, we have implemented the appropriate security measures.

We will not neither share your personal data with other organizations nor transfer them to a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA), unless this is required by law or necessary to perform our contract with you, in which case we will ask for your consent.

YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR INFORMATION

We will only retain your personal information as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, including the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, accounting or reporting requirements.

Where the processing of your personal data is subject to the GDPR, you have rights as an individual which you can exercise in relation to the information we hold about you under certain circumstances. These rights are to:

Request access to your personal data and request certain information in relation to its processing. You can write to us asking what information we hold on you and to request a copy of that information.

Request rectification of your personal data. If you believe our records are inaccurate you have the right to ask for those records concerning you to be updated. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected.

Request the erasure of your personal data.

Request the restriction of processing of your personal data. In certain situations you have the right to ask for processing of your personal data to be restricted because there is some disagreement about its accuracy or legitimate usage.

Object to the processing of your personal data.

Request the transfer (portability) of your personal data to another party.

If you want to exercise one of these rights please contact us in: Vara De Rey, nº 7, 26003, Logroño – La Rioja.

If you believe that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with data protection regulation, you are entitled to submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

COOKIES

The information that will be stored in each “cookie” is: language, date and time of the last visit to our website, design of the contents you chose during your first visit to our website and various security elements that are required to control access to the restricted areas.

We study the preferences of our users, their demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns, and other general information in order to have a better understanding of our audience and their needs.

We use a tool called “Google Analytics”. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. These Cookies are managed by Google.

You can configure the browser on your computer in order to warn on reception of a cookie and prevent its creation on your hard disk.

DATA PROTECTION

CONTROLLER

¿Who is the controller? 

– Identidad: VINTAE LUXURY WINE SPECIALISTS, S.L.

– Dir. Postal: Calle vara de Rey 5 – 26003 Logroño

– Correo electrónico: info@vintae.com

WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN THE FOLLOWING WAYS

Retaining your personal information

We will retain your personal data as long as:

a) We keep a commercial relationship with you.

b) You do not request the erasure of your personal data.

c) Any law requires us to keep your data.

Purposes

– Management of the contractual relationship with clients, providers, employees or distributors.

– Provide you commercial information of your interest.

– Reply to your requests through our web contact forms.

– Evaluate your candidacy if you apply for a job vacancy.

LAWFUL BASIS

Lawful Basis for processing your personal data:

– It is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract in case you are clientprovider, employee or distribuitor.

– It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation

– You have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes (in case you have sent your CVspecial categories of personal data, students)

– You have given consent to the processing of your personal data in case you have signed up for newsletters or you have contacted with us by filling the contact form

DATA SHARING

a)We will share your data with:

[X] Social Security Administration.

[X] Tax administrations.

[X] Administrative Agencies.

[X] Security forces and bodies.

[X] Insurance companies.

b) Data will be communicated by contractual requirement to:

[X] Bank, saving bank, etc.

c) We will share your data (Images) with the following social networks if you give your consent

[X] Facebook

[X] Twitter

[X] Linkedin

[X] Youtube

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

TERMS OF USE OF www.vintae.com

The access to the web site will be in accordance with our privacy policy. The company reserves the right to modify the information content in the web without previous notice, so that the company is not responsible in case such information is not properly updated.

RESPONSABILITY OF VINTAE LUXURY WINE SPECIALISTS, S.L.

The user is responsible for the access to the web and the use of information so AROA BODEGAS S.L.will not be liable for any consequence or damage caused by them.

AROA BODEGAS S.L.is not responsible for any possible security flaws that may occur or for any damage caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), files or documents stored therein as a result of the presence of virus in the user’s computer used to connect to services and web content, a malfunction of the browser or the use of outdated versions.

Therefore, the user agrees, explicitly and without reservation, that access and use of the website is his/her sole and exclusive responsibility.

For any dispute that may arise the Spanish law will be applied.

Furthermore, users shall respond for the authenticity of the data they submit. AROA BODEGAS S.L.reserves the right to deny services to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

AROA BODEGAS S.L.owns all information contained on this website. Its graphics, images, databases, indices, source code, brand and logos are protected under the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, and in the Trademarks Act.

Its availability and use, does not constitute the transfer of ownership or the granting of a right of use to the user, so that any reproduction, copying, distribution in whole or in part, or marketing, will require the prior written consent of VINTAE LUXURY WINE SPECIALISTS, S.L.. The company reserves, in case of misuse of the website, the right to exercise all legal actions necessary for the restitution of damages. Also the user agrees to indemnify AROA BODEGAS S.L.for any damage that may result from the use of this site by breaching the general requirements or the law.

Furthermore, the user will compensate for damages due to the use of this website, the breach of the general requirements and legal provisions or the current legislation.

LINKS, BANNERS

The links shown on this page are for informative purposes only and it does not mean that AROA BODEGAS S.L.recommends them. AROA BODEGAS S.L.does not exercise any control over these websites and is not responsible for them.

BLOG

This website contains a blog which is used to promote the services AROA BODEGAS S.L.

In order to enable the interaction between AROA BODEGAS S.L.and users, they can place comments in the website. AROA BODEGAS S.L.is not responsible for author´s opinions and in case of abuse AROA BODEGAS S.L.reserves the right to deny access to the services or to delete any offensive and disrespectful message.

VINTAE LUXURY WINE SPECIALISTS, S.L.

B26396929

Vara De Rey, nº 7, 26003, Logroño – La Rioja

Registro Mercantil de La Rioja al folio 166, tomo 649, hoja 10627